Glengall Road Redbridge
Demolish existing bungalow. Erection of three storey building to contain six new residential units (2x two-bedroom, 4x one-bedroom) with associated amenity space, car parking, cycle and refuse storage. (summary)
Tracking, tags and letters are part of the paid plan. See what it costs. Searching and reading any record stays free.
Progress
Application details
- Reference
- 4846/21
- Local authority
- Redbridge
- Ward
- Monkhams
- Application type
- All Other
- Property type
- House
Key dates
- Submitted
- 11 Jan 2022
- Validated
- 11 Jan 2022
- Comments close
- 4 Feb 2022
- Target decision
- 7 Mar 2022
- Decided
- 18 Mar 2022
Estimated project value
£15k–£120k
Typical UK cost for this job type, at UK average rates (2026). Estimated from the proposal description — planning applications do not state build cost. Source: trade estimate.
Floor area gained: 400m²
Planning constraints
No designations recorded at this location. This is not a formal search — always confirm with the local authority before relying on it.
Designations from planning.data.gov.uk, Open Government Licence v3.0. Indicative only — not a formal local authority search.
Nearby applications
- Glengall Road RedbridgeWithdrawnNext door
- Glengall Road RedbridgePermittedNext door
- Glengall Road RedbridgeWithdrawnAdjoining
- 111 Glengall Road Redbridge IG8 0DPPermitted61 yd
- 80 Glengall Road Redbridge IG8 0DLPermitted61 yd
- 80 Glengall Road Redbridge IG8 0DLRefused61 yd